Leaving my Crush Behind · Episode 17
Episode 17 of Leaving my Crush Behind.
All episodes of Leaving my Crush Behind · Read the transcript
The Wedding Day Loop
After dying on her wedding day, a woman wakes up back at the start of it all — with a second chance to rewrite her fate. This time she walks away from the mafia heir she was meant to marry and hands him over to his pregnant mistress, setting off a dangerous game of power, love, and payback.
#2 in Top 10Romance17 episodes10 unlocked1:19
Rescue 7: From Rivals to Flames (BL)
Two rescue workers who can't stand each other are forced to team up on the job, where every call tests their nerves and their growing attraction. As the danger around them escalates, their rivalry slowly ignites into something neither of them expected.
#6 in Top 10RomanceClip from Ep 645 episodes10 unlocked
Tap to watch Episode 6
Knocked Up by a Merman (BL)
A man finds his life turned upside down when he becomes pregnant and is marked by a mermaid prince. Bound to a magical underwater royal, he must navigate a forbidden romance between two worlds while uncovering what the mark truly means for his future.
Fantasy42 episodes10 unlocked1:19

Above the Waterline
Inspired by the true history of communities displaced by reservoir construction in China. “Since then, I've crossed countless rivers, but not one of them recognized me. Eventually, I learned to stop looking back. Yet whenever I hear the waters rising, I still pause for a moment."
DramaFILM15mFirst 5 min unlocked
Tap to watch the film
The Edge of Want (BL)
A man who lives by one unbreakable rule — no touching, no exceptions — finds his resolve tested when someone unexpected enters his life. As his carefully guarded walls begin to crack, what starts as distance turns into an all-consuming fixation neither of them saw coming.
#3 in Top 10RomanceClip from Ep 829 episodes10 unlocked
Tap to watch Episode 8
Born of Winter
A woman is reborn as an abandoned wolf pup, left to die by the pack that should have protected her. As she grows into her new life, she must survive the wild, win over those who cast her out, and discover what her strange second chance truly means.
🎃 HalloweenFantasy53 episodes10 unlocked1:19
Thin Ice (BL)
Two figure-skating rivals clash on the ice by day, but behind closed doors they are secretly lovers. As competition season heats up, they must keep their relationship hidden while fighting for the same crown.
Romance51 episodes10 unlocked1:27
Game Over, Heartbreaker
A star quarterback treats his relationship like a joke, never expecting the girl he keeps stringing along to finally walk away. When she does, he's forced to chase the love he carelessly threw away and prove he can be the man she deserved all along.
RomanceClip from Ep 742 episodes10 unlocked
Tap to watch Episode 7
His Loss, Cassian's Girl
For two years she stayed quietly by his side, only to be framed by the girl he actually wanted and pushed away. Cast out and left with nothing, she crosses paths with bad boy Cassian — and the man who discarded her begins to realize too late what he lost.
NewRomance20 episodes10 unlocked1:18

You've watched 3 episodes of
Leaving my Crush Behind
Studio: Stillwater Collective made it
80% of every token you spend here reaches Studio: Stillwater Collective. That's what pays for the next episode.
Swipe up to keep watching — this costs nothing.
You've watched all 10 unlocked episodes
Leaving my Crush Behind
Episodes 11–12 unlock in –:––:––
By paying you agree to the Terms.
Fans of Leaving my Crush Behind also watch
Tap to watch · Swipe up for For You
From Leaving my Crush Behind, one of your recent watches
Clips worth taking with you
Rescue 7: From Rivals to Flames (BL)
Two rescue workers who can't stand each other are forced to team up on the job, where every call tests their nerves and their growing attraction. As the danger around them escalates, their rivalry slowly ignites into something neither of them expected.
#6 in Top 10RomanceClip from Ep 645 episodes10 unlocked
Tap to watch Episode 6
